- AUSTRALIA
Angler 1/Captain: Karen Brooks
Angler 2: Rebecca Bailey
Angler 3: Jane Forster
Angler 4: Julie Butler
Angler 5: Fiona Doherty
Reserve Angler/Manager: Julianne Stevens– – – – – – – – – – – – – – –
- CANADA
Captain: John Wilkinson
Angler 1: Kathy Ruddick
Angler 2: Sarah Nellis
Angler 3: Colette Stroud
Angler 4: Martha Leeming
Angler 5: Jane Vincent
Angler 6: Samantha Breault
Manager: Ken Woodward– – – – – – – – – – – – – – –
- CZECH REPUBLIC
Angler 1: Teresa Rutová
Angler 2: Markéta Procházková
Angler 3: Kathérina Śvagrová
Angler 4: Eliśka Marková
Angler 5: Śtepánka Śimunková Marková
Manager: Jaromie Šram– – – – – – – – – – – – – – –
- ENGLAND
Angler 1/Captain: Louise Callow
Angler 2: Samantha Edmunds
Angler 3: Lianne Frost
Angler 4: Gwyneth Mooney
Angler 5: Sheena Goode– – – – – – – – – – – – – – –
- NETHERLANDS
Angler 1/Captain: Annemarieke Slinger
Angler 2: Gerda Altena
Angler 3: Jeannette Adriaanse
Angler 4: Donna Van Der Kuip-Huisman
Angler 5: Paula Petiet– – – – – – – – – – – – – – –
- NEW ZEALAND
Angler 1/Captain: Rachel McNae
Angler 2: Suzie Foggo
Angler 3: Louise Stuart
Angler 4: Heather Carrington
Angler 5: Sarah Delany
Manager: Chris Pritt/Lesley Hosking– – – – – – – – – – – – – – –
- SCOTLAND
Angler 1/Captain: Helen Philp
Angler 2/Manager: Dione Roberts
Angler 3: Joy Penrose-Stupart
Angler 4: Deirdre Dunbar
Angler 5: Lana Taylor– – – – – – – – – – – – – – –
- SOUTH AFRICA
Captain: Matt Rich
Angler 1: Marlize Heyns
Angler 2: Renthia De Waal
Angler 3: Jonina Fourie
Angler 4: Michelle Meyer
Angler 5: Maureen Brits
Reserve Angler/Manager: Marietile Davies– – – – – – – – – – – – – – –
- SWEDEN
Angler 1/Captain: Virpi Lahdenperä
Angler 2: Therése Forsberg
Angler 3: Eva Sidekrans
Angler 4: Kerstin Ettik
Angler 5: Anna-Karin Åsén Afridi– – – – – – – – – – – – – – –
- USA
Captain: Glade Gunther
Angler 1: Julie Mattson
Angler 2: Melissa Smith
Angler 3: Lindsay Szofran
Angler 4: Tess Weigand
Angler 5: Ashley Wilmont
Reserve Angler: Jenn Cordz
- AUSTRALIA
Angler 1/Captain: John Fisher
Angler 2/Manager: Glenn Eggleton
Angler 3: John Kruska
Angler 4: Ricky Sunderland
Angler 5: Doug Mosenthal– – – – – – – – – – – – – – –
- BELGIUM
Reserve/Captain: Albert Bigaré
Angler 1:/Manager: Benoit Dequinze
Angler 2: Jacques Lambert
Angler 3: Gilbert Andrien
Angler 4: Fabrice Dockier
Angler 5: Olivier Dupont– – – – – – – – – – – – – –
CANADA
Captain: Donald Thom
Angler 1: Terence Courtoreille
Angler 2: John Nishi
Angler 3: Todd Oishi
Angler 4: Chris Puchniak
Angler 5: Mike Learmonth
Angler 6: Jim Iredale
Manager: Peter Morrison– – – – – – – – – – – – – – –
- CZECH REPUBLIC
Angler 1/Captain/Manager: Martin Sušil
Angler 2: Miroslav Lukáš
Angler 3: Ondřej Granát
Angler 4: Martin Kočí
Angler 5: Zdeněk Marek– – – – – – – – – – – – – – –
- ENGLAND
Angler 1/Captain: Bernie Maher
Angler 2: Baz Reece
Angler 3: Tony Baldwin
Angler 4: Graham Willis
Angler 5: Chris Bobby– – – – – – – – – – – – – – –
- FRANCE
Angler 1/Captain/Manager: Frederic Desfaits
Angler 2/Manager: Jean Michel Gillion
Angler 3: Jean Michel Sanchis
Angler 4: Thierry Icard
Angler 5: Frederic Schmitt– – – – – – – – – – – – – – –
- IRELAND
Captain: Peter Driver
Angler 1: Roger Fowler
Angler 2: John Lawlor
Angler 3: Brian Russel
Angler 4: Campbell Baird
Angler 5: Donal Monaghan– – – – – – – – – – – – – – –
- ITALY
Captain: Angelo Ferrari
Angler 1: Marco Pilotto
Angler 2: Valerio Santi Amantini
Angler 3: Matteo De Martinis
Angler 4: Carlo Sciaguri
Angler 5: Gianluca Mazzocco
Reserve Angler: Lorenzo Milanesi
Manager: Enrico Conton
– – – – – – – – – – – – – – – JAPAN
Angler 1/Captain: Masamitsu Kasuya
Angler 2: Takashi Kawahara.
Angler 3: Yoshiharu Yamamoto
Angler 4: Takuya Matsuyama
Angler 5: Satoshi Yamamoto– – – – – – – – – – – – – – –
- NETHERLANDS
Angler 1/Captain: René Koops
Angler 2: Bert Schmidt
Angler 3: Bram Zanis
Angler 4: Robert Van ‘t Voort
Angler 5: William De Jong– – – – – – – – – – – – – – –
- SOUTH AFRICA
Angler 1/Captain; Gillies McDavid
Angler 2: Johann Jansen van Vuuren
Angler 3: Andre Gouws
Angler 4: Pierre ( Bok ) Nel
Angler 5: Gavin Lourens– – – – – – – – – – – – – – –
- SPAIN
Angler 1/Captain: Pablo Castro
Angler 2: Jordi Oliveras
Angler 3: Miguel Bao
Angler 4: Javier Alvarez
Angler 5: Juan Carlos Castro– – – – – – – – – – – – – – –
USA
Captain/Angler 1: Pete Erickson
Angler 2: Brett Bishop
Angler 3: Mike Sexton
Angler 4: Loren Williams
Angler 5: Jeff Currier
Reserve Angler:
Manager: Jerry Arnold– – – – – – – – – – – – – – –
Individuals
Luxembourg: Jempy Schoder
Ghost Angler 1: Marty Paul
Ghost Angler 2: Ron Antalek
Ghost Angler 3: Ben Loriaux
Ghost Angler 4: Andre van der Kuip– – – – – – – – – – – – – – –